2018 Points

Congratulations to our 2018 Rumble of the Runway winners:

  • Sportsman:
  • 1. Geoffrey Hall -> $625
  • 2. Sandy Macinness -> $210
  • Pro (Tie):
  • 1. Blake Miller -> $417.50
  • 2. Dailin Foxcroft -> $417.50
  • Super Pro:
  • 1. Terry MacKay -> $625
  • 2. Bill Nesbitt -> $210

Check out all the point standings

A HUGE thank you to Atlas Manufacturing, Island Spring Ltd and AllMac Repair and all our sponsors.


Pro Points 2018

Car#NameTotalJune 23June 24July 21July 22Aug 25Aug 26
B408Blake Miller3214401300704704502603
414Dailin Foxcroft3214906300401502300805
63Matt Weremi3012300401805906300300
B678Ryan Baker2911603603502300603300
299Ryan Wilson2810603502401502401401
308Ron Clark2810502906300300502300
542Chad Bowles2810300502704502300502
217Don Spencer2608300300603401401603
811Trevor Vogel2608401300401704502300
250Dave Deck2608502502300300300704
263Bill Jamieson2608401805300300502300
813James Wright2608300300603603300502
500Phil Bachand24095024013006036030
802Devon Dukeshire2406704300300300300502
273TJ Stagg2406300704401401300300
281Jordan Jackson2305502401300300300502
225Richard Spencer2305401300300401603300
W619Tim Walton2305401502401401300300
822Dwayne Hearn22075026033004014010
912Thomas Archibald2204300401603300300300
289Norm Porier2204300300300502401401
741Giovanni Aliperti2204401502300300300401
5537Bob Baxter2204300401300603300300
287Ron Stockhausen2204603300401300300300
805Todd Jury21063003007044014010
252Lyle McBride2103300300300401300502
N663Boni Sharpe20053000502300603300
365Roger Haggerty2002300300401300300401
G656Greg Wright190750270440130000
277Gord Brooks19043004015024013000
6388Kirk Nelson19043004013006033000
228Rob Spencer19043006033003004010
270Trevor Walton1901300401300300300300
902Michelle Dahl1901300300401300300300
R711Rockey Fillipchuk18033006033003003000
363Ryan vanBree170500300502401502
243Byron Dewaal170580530030030000
4109Kevin Garlock170560330050230000
379Daryl Parker17023004010300401300
839Kevin Pye160440140150230000
275Brad Evans160440130000502401
420Adam Atkinson16013000401300300300
803Dave vanHumbeck150330050200300401
226Rob Casanave140200401300300401
77Chad Lumley130130030040130000
611DKermit Dahl130130040100300300
825Russ Dutton130140130030030000
295Brad Scott1203401401004010
352Kyle Schaefer1102300050230000
256Rick Hebert1102003004014010
538Hayden Jury1001401300003000
283Wade Lahaise900300300300000
806Dennis McCurdy900030000300300
824Tim Cordner8020040140100
511Niko Laing8020030050200
291Paul Owen7010030040100
672ACarl Gronmyr40100004010
831Richard Sabal40140100000
850Tom Verbrugge30000300000


Sportsman Points 2018

Car #NameTotalJune 23June 24July 21July 22Aug 25Aug 26
347Geoffrey Hall3820401704605300805805
260Sandy MacInnes3012300300300605603704
381Clint Neargarth2911502300401704704300
908Bob Burnett2709502401502300401603
920Daryle Anderson2507502502300300502401
120Bill MacDonald2507605300603401300300
327Colby Day2507300603401300502401
303Doug Day2406704401401300300300
415Darren Varrin2305401300300603300401
378Len Stefiuk2305401300401502401300
336Connie Howie2305300401401502401300
219Jeff Bowell2204300300300603401300
308Ron Clark2204300401401300300502
352Beverley Varrin2202300401300300300401
917Ken Peterson2002300300300300300502
409Rob Wilson17023005023003003000
376Art Porier17024010300401300300
413Jordan Mackay150340150200300300
850Tom Verbugge120030030003003000
255Brad Moore1001300030040100
918Ron Vigu9030050240100
705Richard Model6000030030000

Super Pro Points 2018

Car #NameTotalJune 23June 24July 21July 22Aug 25Aug 26
106Terry Mackay3517704603805300401704
6011Bill Nesbitt3113502502603805300401
223Vince Smith2911401805300603401401
V702Steve Veitch2608300502401704401300
A652Ken Anderson2406300401300401704300
6391Mike Hutmacher23083000401300502805
412Neil Foxcroft2305300300502300300603
902Michelle Dahl2204401401300300300502
219Jeff Bowell2103300300401401401300
6406Tom Stockhausen2103300300401300300502
6150Dennis Josephson1809805300704000
671GGlenn Kennedy18033004013000502300
103Ryan Trant160460304013003000
77Chad Lumley160440130050240100
N663Boni Sharpe16013000300401300300
6434Stephen Robert150350230000401300
699BJohn Breining120030030030030000
611DKermit Dahl1102040100300401
704Chris Shoquist7014013000000